HouseValuation
Home·RG17·Valuation

73, ST MICHAELS CLOSE, RG17 8FA

Semi-detached·60·EPC C
Estimated value
£253,140

Median £4,219/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£162,000Median £280,000£315,000
Estimated value: £253,140Last sold (Nov 2022): £255,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near RG17 8FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 ST MICHAELS CLOSE
RG17 8FA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£162,00069£2,348D88%
5 TUBBS FARM CLOSE
RG17 8PE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£274,25068£4,033C85%
3A BURTONS HILL
RG17 9XJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00052£5,385C85%
11 LAMBOURN PLACE
RG17 8XZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£285,00069£4,130C80%
7 LAMBOURN PLACE
RG17 8XZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£284,75069£4,127C79%
20 THE GRANTHAMS
RG17 8YF · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£215,00069£3,116C78%
28 SPRING MEADOWS
RG17 7EN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£315,00060£5,250D78%
47 ROCKFEL ROAD
RG17 8NG · Terraced
Aug 2025£235,00055£4,273C78%
9 BULPIT LANE
RG17 0AU · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£290,00066£4,394C78%
18 TUBBS FARM CLOSE
RG17 8PE · Terraced
Jul 2025£270,00064£4,219C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address