HouseValuation
Home·RG17·Valuation

45, ST MICHAELS CLOSE, RG17 8FA

Semi-detached·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£303,408

Median £4,214/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£162,000Median £340,000£402,000
Estimated value: £303,408Last sold (Jul 2023): £265,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near RG17 8FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 ST MICHAELS CLOSE
RG17 8FA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£162,00069£2,348D91%
14 NORTHFIELDS
RG17 8YJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£385,00081£4,753D84%
5 TUBBS FARM CLOSE
RG17 8PE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£274,25068£4,033C82%
11 CRAVEN WAY
RG17 9XG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00078£4,808E82%
33 MILL LANE
RG17 8YP · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£295,00070£4,214D81%
5 LYNCH LANE
RG17 8XH · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£220,00071£3,099D80%
4 OLD COACH WORKS
RG17 8NE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£297,50080£3,719C80%
29 CHILD STREET
RG17 8NZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£340,00084£4,048D80%
2
RG17 0TA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£402,00080£5,025E80%
14 HUNGERFORD HILL
RG17 8NN · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£368,00075£4,907D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address