Estimated value
£561,664
Median £4,388/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £615,000£765,000
Estimated value: £561,664Last sold (Jan 2014): £265,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near RG17 0BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 HILLSIDE ROAD RG17 0BH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £534,000 | 114 | £4,684 | C | 91% |
45 KENNEDY MEADOW RG17 0LR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £765,000 | 146 | £5,240 | C | 90% |
3 KENNEDY MEADOW RG17 0LR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £635,000 | 124 | £5,121 | C | 87% |
2 THE PARK RG17 8QQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 138 | £3,804 | D | 82% |
9 KENNEDY MEADOW RG17 0LR · Detached | May 2025 | £615,000 | 122 | £5,041 | C | 82% |
3 HILLSIDE ROAD RG17 0BH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 98 | £4,388 | C | 82% |
31 CHILD STREET RG17 8NZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £410,000 | 131 | £3,130 | C | 82% |
62 RAMSBURY DRIVE RG17 0SG · Detached | Mar 2025 | £630,000 | 145 | £4,345 | C | 81% |
25A PARK STREET RG17 0EF · Detached | Mar 2025 | £442,500 | 111 | £3,986 | C | 81% |