Estimated value
£329,595
Median £4,515/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £360,000£550,000
Estimated value: £329,595Last sold (May 2020): £10,716,001
A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 45 points.
Sales near RG17 0BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 TARRANTS HILL RG17 0BL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £245,000 | 64 | £3,828 | C | 76% |
2 RG17 0TA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £402,000 | 80 | £5,025 | E | 76% |
15 TARRANTS HILL RG17 0BL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £395,000 | 88 | £4,489 | D | 75% |
33 CHILTON WAY RG17 0JR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £307,000 | 68 | £4,515 | D | 75% |
75 RG17 0TE · Other | May 2025 | £350,000 | 88 | £3,977 | D | 73% |
DOVES FARM FOODS LTD SALISBURY ROAD RG17 0RF · Other | Dec 2025 | £550,000 | - | - | - | 73% |
11 CRAVEN WAY RG17 9XG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 78 | £4,808 | E | 73% |
TEALGATE (UNIT 2B) CHARNHAM PARK RG17 0YU · Other | Oct 2025 | £325,000 | - | - | - | 71% |
1 BREACH SQUARE RG17 0AT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £305,000 | 66 | £4,621 | D | 71% |