Estimated value
£416,075
Median £4,895/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,500Median £450,000£560,000
Estimated value: £416,075Last sold (Feb 2018): £346,492
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near RG14 7DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 FIELDRIDGE RG14 2QD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £465,000 | 95 | £4,895 | D | 86% |
18 JUBILEE ROAD RG14 7NN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £415,000 | 89 | £4,663 | D | 84% |
4 ABBOTS ROAD RG14 7QW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 88 | £4,830 | C | 84% |
29 WENDAN ROAD RG14 7AJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 98 | £5,357 | D | 84% |
38 YORK ROAD RG14 7NJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 97 | £4,897 | D | 84% |
15 ABBOTS ROAD RG14 7QW · Detached | Jul 2025 | £420,000 | 97 | £4,330 | D | 83% |
8 HIGHFIELD ROAD RG14 7AQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 80 | £5,625 | D | 83% |
376 LONDON ROAD RG14 2QH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 90 | £4,889 | E | 82% |
16 NASEBY RISE RG14 2SF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £560,000 | 88 | £6,364 | D | 82% |