Estimated value
£123,676
Median £4,417/m² in your area × 28 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £132,500£243,000
Estimated value: £123,676Last sold (Apr 2001): £45,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near RG14 7DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 EEKLO PLACE RG14 7HW · Flat | Mar 2026 | £115,000 | 26 | £4,423 | D | 91% |
26 EEKLO PLACE RG14 7HW · Flat | Jan 2026 | £113,500 | 25 | £4,540 | C | 86% |
64 EEKLO PLACE RG14 7HW · Flat | Sept 2025 | £105,000 | 28 | £3,750 | D | 85% |
3 THE GRANARY RG14 5HR · Flat | Dec 2025 | £183,000 | 29 | £6,310 | D | 83% |
SHERIDAN COURT (FLAT 9) LONDON ROAD RG14 2BH · Flat | Nov 2025 | £90,000 | 32 | £2,813 | C | 79% |
SHERIDAN COURT (FLAT 21) LONDON ROAD RG14 2BH · Flat | Sept 2025 | £120,000 | 32 | £3,750 | C | 77% |
56 CHEAP STREET RG14 5DH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 36 | £5,972 | C | 76% |
83A LONDON ROAD RG14 1JP · Flat | Jul 2025 | £132,500 | 30 | £4,417 | E | 76% |
GRANGE COURT (FLAT 51) BOUNDARY ROAD RG14 7PH · Flat | Oct 2025 | £153,000 | 37 | £4,135 | D | 74% |