Estimated value
£297,976
Median £4,382/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£146,000Median £302,000£360,000
Estimated value: £297,976Last sold (Dec 2024): £365,750
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near RG14 3BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 THE REDCOATS RG14 3BZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £146,000 | 77 | £1,896 | B | 90% |
ILCHESTER COURT (FLAT 4) LINK ROAD RG14 7LN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 63 | £3,492 | C | 83% |
138 KINGS ROAD RG14 5RG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £302,000 | 66 | £4,576 | D | 80% |
61 KINGS ROAD RG14 5RA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £294,300 | 73 | £4,032 | D | 80% |
8 POND CLOSE RG14 6HJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £357,000 | 64 | £5,578 | D | 80% |
35 MILL LANE RG14 5RE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 73 | £4,452 | C | 79% |
4 KENNET PLACE RG14 2AL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £238,000 | 67 | £3,552 | D | 79% |
6 DENMARK ROAD RG14 5SR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £333,000 | 76 | £4,382 | D | 79% |
35 YORK ROAD RG14 7NJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 69 | £5,217 | D | 79% |