Estimated value
£333,032
Median £4,382/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£146,000Median £325,000£381,000
Estimated value: £333,032Last sold (Jan 1997): £65,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near RG14 3AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
138 KINGS ROAD RG14 5RG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £302,000 | 66 | £4,576 | D | 86% |
61 KINGS ROAD RG14 5RA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £294,300 | 73 | £4,032 | D | 86% |
8 FONTWELL ROAD RG14 7TS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 87 | £4,253 | D | 85% |
4 KENNET PLACE RG14 2AL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £238,000 | 67 | £3,552 | D | 85% |
6 DENMARK ROAD RG14 5SR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £333,000 | 76 | £4,382 | D | 85% |
35 YORK ROAD RG14 7NJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 69 | £5,217 | D | 85% |
12 THE REDCOATS RG14 3BZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £146,000 | 77 | £1,896 | B | 84% |
62 ENBORNE ROAD RG14 6AH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 71 | £4,577 | E | 83% |
30 SYCAMORE RISE RG14 2LZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 73 | £3,630 | D | 83% |