HouseValuation
Home·RG14·Valuation

11, HUNTINGDON GARDENS, RG14 2RT

Terraced·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£311,168

Median £4,576/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£213,000Median £311,500£360,000
Estimated value: £311,168Last sold (Jun 2015): £265,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near RG14 2RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 KENNET PLACE
RG14 2AL · Terraced
Feb 2026£238,00067£3,552D90%
30 SYCAMORE RISE
RG14 2LZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£265,00073£3,630D88%
MILL VIEW, 3 SHAW BRIDGE
RG14 2EX · Terraced
Feb 2026£213,00078£2,731E87%
45 WALTON WAY
RG14 2LL · Terraced
Oct 2025£311,50065£4,792D86%
138 KINGS ROAD
RG14 5RG · Terraced
Mar 2026£302,00066£4,576D86%
61 KINGS ROAD
RG14 5RA · Terraced
Mar 2026£294,30073£4,032D86%
8 POND CLOSE
RG14 6HJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£357,00064£5,578D86%
6 DENMARK ROAD
RG14 5SR · Terraced
Feb 2026£333,00076£4,382D85%
35 YORK ROAD
RG14 7NJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£360,00069£5,217D85%
51 SYCAMORE RISE
RG14 2LZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£338,50072£4,701D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address