HouseValuation
Home·RG14·Valuation

21, TROUT WALK, RG14 2BL

Terraced·170·EPC C
Estimated value
£656,880

Median £3,864/m² in your area × 170 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £495,000£600,000
Estimated value: £656,880Last sold (Jun 2015): £310,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near RG14 2BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 CLAREMONT CRESCENT
RG14 2FE · Terraced
Oct 2025£423,000123£3,439C80%
101 RUSSELL ROAD
RG14 5JX · Terraced
Mar 2026£505,000119£4,244C80%
21 CATHERINE ROAD
RG14 7NA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£590,000164£3,598C79%
5 COPPERBEECH PLACE
RG14 6PQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£480,000129£3,721C79%
45 DENE WAY
RG14 2JL · Terraced
Nov 2025£529,400137£3,864D78%
41 OAKLEY ROAD
RG14 2PD · Terraced
Jan 2026£360,00092£3,913C77%
7 SUTHERLANDS
RG14 7RL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£600,000145£4,138C77%
14 COGENT CRESCENT
RG14 7WN · Terraced
Feb 2026£450,000129£3,488B76%
54 FETLOCK DRIVE
RG14 7WR · Terraced
Feb 2026£495,000120£4,125B76%
4 PEAR TREE LANE
RG14 2LX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,000136£3,309D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address