Estimated value
£553,522
Median £5,374/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £545,000£615,000
Estimated value: £553,522Last sold (Feb 2023): £350,000
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 36 points.
Sales near RG12 9SD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
72 FORDWELLS DRIVE RG12 9YL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £542,000 | 91 | £5,956 | D | 85% |
30 OCTAVIA RG12 7YZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 113 | £4,646 | D | 82% |
13 FORDWELLS DRIVE RG12 9YL · Detached | Jul 2025 | £545,000 | 105 | £5,190 | D | 81% |
82 QUALITAS RG12 7QG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £507,500 | 106 | £4,788 | E | 80% |
8 WHISTLEY CLOSE RG12 9LQ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £605,000 | 112 | £5,402 | D | 80% |
12 BROCKENHURST ROAD RG12 9FJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £615,000 | 109 | £5,642 | C | 80% |
6 HEATHERMOUNT RG12 9QF · Detached | Jul 2025 | £460,000 | 100 | £4,600 | D | 80% |
94 ASHBOURNE RG12 8SH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £355,000 | 106 | £3,349 | C | 80% |
11 NEUMAN CRESCENT RG12 7GL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £585,000 | 99 | £5,909 | D | 79% |