HouseValuation
Home·RG12·Valuation

1, RIPPLESMERE, RG12 9QA

Terraced·85·EPC C
Estimated value
£364,990

Median £4,294/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£248,500Median £365,000£450,000
Estimated value: £364,990Last sold (Sept 2017): £280,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near RG12 9QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 RIPPLESMERE
RG12 9QA · Terraced
Nov 2025£335,00087£3,851C93%
18 RIPPLESMERE
RG12 9QA · Terraced
Nov 2025£360,00085£4,235D90%
15 BURBAGE GREEN
RG12 9YD · Terraced
Jan 2026£328,00075£4,373C89%
9 TEBBIT CLOSE
RG12 9BA · Terraced
Dec 2025£375,00097£3,866C88%
16 RIPPLESMERE
RG12 9QA · Terraced
Aug 2025£365,00085£4,294D87%
80 ELIZABETH CLOSE
RG12 9SZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£400,00088£4,545C87%
47 VULCAN DRIVE
RG12 9GN · Terraced
Oct 2025£406,00076£5,342C86%
34 ULLSWATER
RG12 8XQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£248,50088£2,824C86%
33 JEVINGTON
RG12 7ZD · Terraced
Mar 2026£345,00087£3,966C86%
14 VINCENT RISE
RG12 9EH · Terraced
Oct 2025£450,00081£5,556C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address