HouseValuation
Home·RG12·Valuation

29, NIGHTINGALE CRESCENT, RG12 9PY

Semi-detached·102·EPC C
Estimated value
£441,252

Median £4,326/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £465,000£512,500
Estimated value: £441,252Last sold (Jan 2026): £550,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near RG12 9PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
68 MANSTON DRIVE
RG12 7PX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£445,00090£4,944C86%
16 DUNDAS CLOSE
RG12 7BX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£505,00093£5,430C86%
19 TYPHOON CLOSE
RG12 9NF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£495,000115£4,304C86%
99 LEAVES GREEN
RG12 0TE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,00089£4,326C85%
39 OSPREY AVENUE
RG12 8AT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£512,500114£4,496C85%
3 TEMPEST MEWS
RG12 9LZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£483,000117£4,128C84%
52 BYWOOD
RG12 7RF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£418,000103£4,058C84%
3 DROVERS WAY
RG12 9EY · Terraced
Feb 2026£465,000108£4,306C84%
77 VIKING
RG12 8UN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,000113£3,230C84%
10 SYCAMORE RISE
RG12 9BU · Terraced
Feb 2026£430,00099£4,343C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address