HouseValuation
Home·RG12·Valuation

25, PANKHURST DRIVE, RG12 9PS

Semi-detached·119·EPC C
Estimated value
£501,347

Median £4,213/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £483,000£550,000
Estimated value: £501,347Last sold (Nov 2024): £400,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near RG12 9PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 NIGHTINGALE CRESCENT
RG12 9PY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£550,000102£5,392C89%
18 VULCAN DRIVE
RG12 9GN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£435,000122£3,566C86%
19 TYPHOON CLOSE
RG12 9NF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£495,000115£4,304C86%
9 VICKERS ROW
RG12 9PQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£535,000127£4,213C86%
39 OSPREY AVENUE
RG12 8AT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£512,500114£4,496C85%
47 JAMESTON
RG12 7WZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£438,000118£3,712C85%
3 TEMPEST MEWS
RG12 9LZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£483,000117£4,128C84%
52 BYWOOD
RG12 7RF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£418,000103£4,058C84%
3 DROVERS WAY
RG12 9EY · Terraced
Feb 2026£465,000108£4,306C84%
77 VIKING
RG12 8UN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,000113£3,230C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address