Estimated value
£503,974
Median £3,761/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £450,000£520,000
Estimated value: £503,974Last sold (Jul 2023): £400,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near RG12 9BA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 TEBBIT CLOSE RG12 9BA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £415,000 | 120 | £3,458 | C | 94% |
3 TEMPEST MEWS RG12 9LZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £483,000 | 117 | £4,128 | C | 90% |
33 RIPPLESMERE RG12 9QA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £520,000 | 148 | £3,514 | C | 90% |
9 TEBBIT CLOSE RG12 9BA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 97 | £3,866 | C | 88% |
19 TEBBIT CLOSE RG12 9BA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 106 | £2,830 | C | 87% |
55 AUSTIN WAY RG12 9HQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £440,000 | 117 | £3,761 | C | 85% |
67 GLEBEWOOD RG12 9SD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £452,500 | 148 | £3,057 | C | 85% |
24 NORTHCOTT RG12 7WR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 122 | £3,689 | C | 84% |
3 DROVERS WAY RG12 9EY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 108 | £4,306 | C | 84% |