HouseValuation
Home·RG12·Valuation

39, AYSGARTH, RG12 8SD

Terraced·92·EPC C
Estimated value
£366,160

Median £3,980/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£204,750Median £352,500£390,000
Estimated value: £366,160Last sold (Dec 2025): £315,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near RG12 8SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 ULLSWATER
RG12 8XQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£248,50088£2,824C91%
22 ASHBOURNE
RG12 8SG · Terraced
Mar 2026£352,50099£3,561C91%
123 ULLSWATER
RG12 8XJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£362,00088£4,114C90%
17 BARN OWL DRIVE
RG12 8FA · Terraced
Jan 2026£204,750105£1,950C89%
43 WROXHAM
RG12 8QP · Terraced
Jan 2026£375,00089£4,213C89%
19 CARNOUSTIE
RG12 8ZW · Terraced
Jan 2026£335,00086£3,895C89%
87 HOLLAND PINES
RG12 8UZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£355,00080£4,438C88%
86 TURNBERRY
RG12 8ZH · Terraced
Dec 2025£390,00098£3,980C88%
55 WELBECK
RG12 8UH · Terraced
Dec 2025£335,00081£4,136C88%
24 ULLSWATER
RG12 8XQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£320,00093£3,441C87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address