HouseValuation
Home·RG12·Valuation

41, BARN OWL DRIVE, RG12 8FA

Semi-detached·106·EPC C
Estimated value
£414,036

Median £3,906/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£204,750Median £400,000£512,500
Estimated value: £414,036Last sold (Nov 2013): £297,500

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near RG12 8FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 BARN OWL DRIVE
RG12 8FA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£510,000121£4,215C92%
39 OSPREY AVENUE
RG12 8AT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£512,500114£4,496C90%
17 BARN OWL DRIVE
RG12 8FA · Terraced
Jan 2026£204,750105£1,950C90%
77 VIKING
RG12 8UN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,000113£3,230C89%
40 HOLLAND PINES
RG12 8UY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£400,00095£4,211C87%
71 ABBOTSBURY
RG12 8QX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£375,00096£3,906C86%
16 DUNDAS CLOSE
RG12 7BX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£505,00093£5,430C86%
50 BARN OWL DRIVE
RG12 8FG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£216,000104£2,077C85%
47 JAMESTON
RG12 7WZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£438,000118£3,712C85%
94 ASHBOURNE
RG12 8SH · Detached
Mar 2026£355,000106£3,349C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address