Estimated value
£425,736
Median £3,942/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £410,000£525,000
Estimated value: £425,736Last sold (Dec 2019): £325,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near RG12 7RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 LYDNEY RG12 7LQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 98 | £3,469 | D | 90% |
60 BISHOPDALE RG12 7RZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 100 | £3,800 | D | 90% |
33 KELDHOLME RG12 7RP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 93 | £3,763 | D | 88% |
16 DUNDAS CLOSE RG12 7BX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £505,000 | 93 | £5,430 | C | 88% |
57 OLLERTON RG12 7RA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 97 | £4,124 | D | 87% |
47 JAMESTON RG12 7WZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £438,000 | 118 | £3,712 | C | 87% |
112 RECTORY LANE RG12 7BL · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £275,000 | 94 | £2,926 | D | 87% |
52 BYWOOD RG12 7RF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £418,000 | 103 | £4,058 | C | 86% |
13 BISHOPDALE RG12 7RY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £410,000 | 104 | £3,942 | C | 84% |