HouseValuation
Home·RG12·Valuation

13, PENDLEBURY, RG12 7RB

Terraced·101·EPC D
Estimated value
£419,150

Median £4,150/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £370,000£440,000
Estimated value: £419,150Last sold (Feb 2020): £305,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near RG12 7RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 PENDLEBURY
RG12 7RB · Terraced
Feb 2026£375,00087£4,310C94%
71 NASEBY
RG12 7HD · Terraced
Feb 2026£400,00089£4,494D90%
33 JEVINGTON
RG12 7ZD · Terraced
Mar 2026£345,00087£3,966C88%
2 FROBISHER
RG12 7WQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£440,00095£4,632D88%
38 CLAVERDON
RG12 7YN · Terraced
Mar 2026£370,00089£4,157C88%
3 REDVERS ROAD
RG12 7JN · Terraced
Dec 2025£335,00087£3,851D87%
26 CLAVERDON
RG12 7YN · Terraced
Feb 2026£360,00090£4,000C87%
99 SWALEDALE
RG12 7EU · Terraced
Nov 2025£415,000100£4,150D87%
78 COTTESMORE
RG12 7YP · Terraced
Jan 2026£368,00090£4,089C86%
27 NASEBY
RG12 7HD · Terraced
Oct 2025£320,00089£3,596D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address