Estimated value
£330,377
Median £4,931/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £350,000£445,000
Estimated value: £330,377Last sold (Jul 2018): £320,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near RG12 7FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 HOPPER VALE RG12 7GH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 66 | £4,924 | C | 91% |
42 HAVERSHAM DRIVE RG12 7NB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £348,000 | 74 | £4,703 | C | 90% |
17 ATTEBROUCHE COURT RG12 7FD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 67 | £5,224 | C | 90% |
44 BISHOPDALE RG12 7RZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £304,000 | 73 | £4,164 | C | 89% |
29 FITZROY CLOSE RG12 7GP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £445,000 | 77 | £5,779 | C | 89% |
1 PONDMOOR ROAD RG12 7JL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £355,000 | 72 | £4,931 | D | 88% |
14 BARRY SQUARE RG12 7FF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £405,000 | 67 | £6,045 | C | 87% |
10 HOLLERITH RISE RG12 7GJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £420,000 | 75 | £5,600 | C | 87% |
12 JEVINGTON RG12 7ZD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £320,000 | 77 | £4,156 | C | 87% |