Estimated value
£565,722
Median £5,337/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £520,000£617,500
Estimated value: £565,722Last sold (Feb 2025): £620,000
A
Now: 96/100 (A)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Sales near RG12 7FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 OCTAVIA RG12 7YZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 113 | £4,646 | D | 81% |
33 QUINTILIS RG12 7QQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £507,000 | 95 | £5,337 | C | 81% |
94 ASHBOURNE RG12 8SH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £355,000 | 106 | £3,349 | C | 80% |
3 TIMLINE GREEN RG12 2QP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £575,000 | 107 | £5,374 | C | 79% |
3 STARLINGS ROOST RG12 8BP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 94 | £5,053 | C | 79% |
16 DUNDAS CLOSE RG12 7BX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £505,000 | 93 | £5,430 | C | 79% |
46 KINGFISHER CHASE RG12 8EX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £520,000 | 103 | £5,049 | C | 79% |
18 BEECH GLEN RG12 7DQ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £617,500 | 106 | £5,825 | C | 78% |
47 JAMESTON RG12 7WZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £438,000 | 118 | £3,712 | C | 78% |
11 NEUMAN CRESCENT RG12 7GL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £585,000 | 99 | £5,909 | D | 78% |