HouseValuation
Home·RG12·Valuation

28, WESTWATES CLOSE, RG12 2ED

Detached·158·EPC C
Estimated value
£762,824

Median £4,828/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£545,000Median £710,000£785,000
Estimated value: £762,824Last sold (Jun 2002): £279,950

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near RG12 2ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
SANDALWOOD GOUGHS LANE
RG12 2RA · Detached
Feb 2026£737,500145£5,086C90%
5 ARDEN CLOSE
RG12 2SG · Detached
Feb 2026£635,000152£4,178D87%
3 POYLE GARDENS
RG12 2QZ · Detached
Nov 2025£785,000146£5,377C87%
PENSHURST GOUGHS LANE
RG12 2JR · Detached
Jan 2026£785,000140£5,607D86%
97 LILY HILL ROAD
RG12 2RY · Detached
Oct 2025£775,000168£4,613C86%
6 CUCKOO LANE
RG12 8FN · Detached
Feb 2026£545,000140£3,893C85%
17 NICHOLSON PARK
RG12 9QN · Detached
Feb 2026£585,000136£4,301C85%
SANDALWOOD GOUGHS LANE
RG12 2RA · Detached
Aug 2025£700,000145£4,828C85%
29 BABBAGE WAY
RG12 7GN · Detached
Dec 2025£687,500180£3,819C83%
5 OLD FARM DRIVE
RG12 2HS · Detached
Jan 2026£710,000132£5,379C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address