Estimated value
£468,112
Median £6,884/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£392,000Median £492,500£575,000
Estimated value: £468,112Last sold (Oct 2008): £250,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near RG10 9DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
65 SPRINGFIELD PARK RG10 9JG · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £572,500 | 78 | £7,340 | C | 86% |
53 PADDOCK HEIGHTS RG10 0AP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 67 | £6,940 | C | 85% |
9 JARVIS DRIVE RG10 9EW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £540,000 | 85 | £6,353 | C | 82% |
12 DANESFIELD GARDENS RG10 9DF · Semi-detached | Jun 2024 | £492,500 | 78 | £6,314 | C | 82% |
3 DANESFIELD GARDENS RG10 9DF · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £440,000 | 67 | £6,567 | C | 81% |
1 PINE GROVE RG10 9HX · Semi-detached | Apr 2025 | £495,000 | 68 | £7,279 | C | 81% |
5 RUSSETT GARDENS RG10 9HB · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £475,000 | 69 | £6,884 | C | 81% |
17 GOOCH CLOSE RG10 0XS · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £575,000 | 74 | £7,770 | C | 81% |