HouseValuation
Home·RG10·Valuation

4, OLD MILL COURT, RG10 9AF

Terraced·81·EPC C
Estimated value
£500,823

Median £6,183/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£392,000Median £490,000£575,000
Estimated value: £500,823Last sold (May 2024): £586,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near RG10 9AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
86 ORCHARD ESTATE
RG10 9LB · Terraced
Jan 2026£392,00071£5,521D86%
76 ORCHARD ESTATE
RG10 9LB · Terraced
Sept 2025£485,00071£6,831C85%
180 VICTORIA ROAD
RG10 8AJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£575,00093£6,183C85%
47 CHEVIOT DRIVE
RG10 9QD · Terraced
Aug 2025£431,00086£5,012C84%
14 MENDIP CLOSE
RG10 9QE · Terraced
Jul 2025£412,00075£5,493C84%
9 STEPHENSON CLOSE
RG10 9FG · Terraced
Jul 2025£535,00071£7,535C84%
28 BROOK STREET
RG10 9NX · Terraced
Oct 2025£475,00083£5,723D83%
5 STATION TERRACE
RG10 9NE · Terraced
Oct 2025£550,00078£7,051D83%
9 FARMERS END
RG10 9RZ · Terraced
Jun 2025£490,00080£6,125C82%
9 JARVIS DRIVE
RG10 9EW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£540,00085£6,353C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address