Estimated value
£386,760
Median £3,516/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£337,500Median £380,000£447,000
Estimated value: £386,760Last sold (May 2023): £410,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near RG1 8EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 BAKER STREET RG1 7XT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 109 | £3,440 | D | 85% |
26 JUNCTION ROAD RG1 5SA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £435,000 | 105 | £4,143 | D | 84% |
2 CARDIFF ROAD RG1 8ET · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £337,500 | 96 | £3,516 | D | 83% |
40 ANSTEY ROAD RG1 7JR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 114 | £3,333 | D | 83% |
22 DE MONTFORT ROAD RG1 8DL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £447,000 | 91 | £4,912 | D | 83% |
33 DE BEAUVOIR ROAD RG1 5NR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 126 | £3,175 | D | 82% |
10 WILLIAM STREET RG1 7DE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £369,950 | 95 | £3,894 | D | 82% |
40 FRANKLIN STREET RG1 7YA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £396,000 | 94 | £4,213 | C | 82% |
30 ANSTEY ROAD RG1 7JR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £355,000 | 123 | £2,886 | D | 82% |