Estimated value
£435,385
Median £4,583/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £390,000£462,400
Estimated value: £435,385Last sold (Nov 2008): £193,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near RG1 8EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 NEWPORT ROAD RG1 8EA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £462,400 | 87 | £5,315 | D | 90% |
22 DE MONTFORT ROAD RG1 8DL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £447,000 | 91 | £4,912 | D | 89% |
2 THAMES AVENUE RG1 8DT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 84 | £4,583 | D | 87% |
87 SWANSEA ROAD RG1 8HA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £390,000 | 92 | £4,239 | D | 87% |
38 NEW ROAD RG1 5JD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £405,000 | 93 | £4,355 | D | 85% |
31 NEWPORT ROAD RG1 8EA · Terraced | May 2025 | £395,000 | 81 | £4,877 | C | 85% |
13 BAKER STREET RG1 7XT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 109 | £3,440 | D | 85% |
156 GREAT KNOLLYS STREET RG1 7HB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £340,750 | 88 | £3,872 | D | 85% |
6 CHOLMELEY ROAD RG1 3NJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 85 | £3,235 | D | 85% |