HouseValuation
Home·RG1·Valuation

5, TILEHURST ROAD, RG1 7TP

Semi-detached·171·EPC D
Estimated value
£702,810

Median £4,110/m² in your area × 171 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £642,500£870,000
Estimated value: £702,810Last sold (Dec 2019): £500,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near RG1 7TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
65 BRUNSWICK STREET
RG1 6NY · Detached
Feb 2026£600,000146£4,110D79%
19 MANSFIELD ROAD
RG1 6AL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£773,000187£4,134E78%
61 RUSSELL STREET
RG1 7XG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£580,000136£4,265D78%
88 HAMILTON ROAD
RG1 5RD · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£870,000170£5,118D78%
16 WAYLEN STREET
RG1 7UR · Detached
Jun 2025£642,500164£3,918D76%
19 DENMARK ROAD
RG1 5PA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£750,000171£4,386E76%
16 ARGYLE STREET
RG1 7YP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,000109£3,211D75%
30 ANSTEY ROAD
RG1 7JR · Terraced
Nov 2025£355,000123£2,886D75%
2 MARLBOROUGH AVENUE
RG1 5JB · Detached
Oct 2025£730,000179£4,078D75%
9 SCHOOL TERRACE
RG1 3LS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£410,000128£3,203D74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address