Estimated value
£382,768
Median £4,072/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£258,000Median £369,950£407,000
Estimated value: £382,768Last sold (Apr 2021): £310,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near RG1 7JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
156 GREAT KNOLLYS STREET RG1 7HB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £340,750 | 88 | £3,872 | D | 90% |
39 MASON STREET RG1 7PD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £258,000 | 90 | £2,867 | D | 87% |
14 SOMERSTOWN COURT RG1 7TY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £407,000 | 86 | £4,733 | C | 87% |
27 CLIFTON STREET RG1 7YE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 84 | £4,167 | D | 87% |
10 WILLIAM STREET RG1 7DE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £369,950 | 95 | £3,894 | D | 87% |
40 FRANKLIN STREET RG1 7YA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £396,000 | 94 | £4,213 | C | 87% |
8 GOWER STREET RG1 7PE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 85 | £3,294 | D | 86% |
8 ORMSBY STREET RG1 7YR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £395,000 | 97 | £4,072 | D | 86% |
38 NEW ROAD RG1 5JD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £405,000 | 93 | £4,355 | D | 85% |