HouseValuation
Home·RG1·Valuation

48, BROOK STREET WEST, RG1 6BB

Terraced·65·EPC D
Estimated value
£284,960

Median £4,384/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£244,000Median £310,000£325,000
Estimated value: £284,960Last sold (Aug 2004): £143,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near RG1 6BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
62 BROOK STREET WEST
RG1 6BB · Terraced
Jan 2026£289,00068£4,250D95%
58 WOLSELEY STREET
RG1 6AZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£250,00062£4,032D88%
105 WOLSELEY STREET
RG1 6AY · Terraced
Nov 2025£325,00065£5,000D87%
56 WOLSELEY STREET
RG1 6AZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£305,00063£4,841D87%
56 HIGHGROVE STREET
RG1 5EN · Terraced
Feb 2026£310,00071£4,366D85%
93 AMITY ROAD
RG1 3LW · Terraced
Feb 2026£320,00073£4,384D85%
18 BRUNSWICK STREET
RG1 6NZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£320,00065£4,923D85%
28 FRANCIS STREET
RG1 2QB · Terraced
Feb 2026£320,00069£4,638D85%
31 WESTERN ROAD
RG1 6PD · Terraced
Sept 2025£287,00071£4,042D85%
7 HART STREET
RG1 7PG · Terraced
Feb 2026£244,00067£3,642D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address