Estimated value
£318,395
Median £4,135/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £320,000£407,000
Estimated value: £318,395Last sold (Dec 2015): £225,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near RG1 5RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 CARNARVON ROAD RG1 5SD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £397,500 | 87 | £4,569 | C | 89% |
45 GRANBY GARDENS RG1 5RT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £292,000 | 78 | £3,744 | D | 88% |
56 HIGHGROVE STREET RG1 5EN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 71 | £4,366 | D | 87% |
7 CARDIGAN GARDENS RG1 5QP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £343,000 | 84 | £4,083 | C | 87% |
41 GRANBY GARDENS RG1 5RT · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £310,150 | 75 | £4,135 | D | 87% |
22 CRESCENT ROAD RG1 5SP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 73 | £3,767 | D | 86% |
31 FRESHWATER ROAD RG1 3NA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 70 | £4,571 | C | 86% |
14 SOMERSTOWN COURT RG1 7TY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £407,000 | 86 | £4,733 | C | 85% |
81 DONNINGTON ROAD RG1 5NE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 84 | £3,869 | D | 85% |