Estimated value
£308,654
Median £4,171/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £310,000£386,500
Estimated value: £308,654Last sold (Jan 2023): £375,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near RG1 5QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 HIGHGROVE STREET RG1 5EN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 71 | £4,366 | D | 90% |
22 CRESCENT ROAD RG1 5SP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 73 | £3,767 | D | 89% |
36 BLENHEIM GARDENS RG1 5QG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £303,000 | 64 | £4,734 | D | 88% |
81 DONNINGTON ROAD RG1 5NE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 84 | £3,869 | D | 88% |
31 HIGHGROVE STREET RG1 5EJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £310,000 | 82 | £3,780 | D | 87% |
119 BLENHEIM GARDENS RG1 5QJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £292,000 | 70 | £4,171 | D | 87% |
81 HIGHGROVE STREET RG1 5EJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 79 | £3,797 | D | 86% |
21 ST JOHNS ROAD RG1 4EB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £315,000 | 78 | £4,038 | D | 86% |
58 SHERMAN ROAD RG1 2PP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £330,000 | 79 | £4,177 | D | 86% |