HouseValuation
Home·RG1·Valuation

13, DONNINGTON GARDENS, RG1 5LY

Terraced·78·EPC D
Estimated value
£325,338

Median £4,171/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £315,000£397,500
Estimated value: £325,338Last sold (Feb 2020): £250,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near RG1 5LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 HIGHGROVE STREET
RG1 5EN · Terraced
Feb 2026£310,00071£4,366D90%
22 CRESCENT ROAD
RG1 5SP · Terraced
Jan 2026£275,00073£3,767D89%
81 DONNINGTON ROAD
RG1 5NE · Terraced
Dec 2025£325,00084£3,869D88%
31 HIGHGROVE STREET
RG1 5EJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£310,00082£3,780D87%
119 BLENHEIM GARDENS
RG1 5QJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£292,00070£4,171D87%
81 HIGHGROVE STREET
RG1 5EJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£300,00079£3,797D86%
21 ST JOHNS ROAD
RG1 4EB · Terraced
Mar 2026£315,00078£4,038D86%
44 CARNARVON ROAD
RG1 5SD · Terraced
Jan 2026£397,50087£4,569C86%
58 SHERMAN ROAD
RG1 2PP · Terraced
Mar 2026£330,00079£4,177D86%
51 BLENHEIM ROAD
RG1 5NG · Terraced
Oct 2025£380,00086£4,419D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address