Estimated value
£352,755
Median £4,355/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £385,000£407,000
Estimated value: £352,755Last sold (Nov 2021): £270,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near RG1 5LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 CARNARVON ROAD RG1 5SD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £397,500 | 87 | £4,569 | C | 89% |
56 HIGHGROVE STREET RG1 5EN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 71 | £4,366 | D | 87% |
38 NEW ROAD RG1 5JD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £405,000 | 93 | £4,355 | D | 87% |
7 CARDIGAN GARDENS RG1 5QP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £343,000 | 84 | £4,083 | C | 87% |
48 CARNARVON ROAD RG1 5SD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £385,000 | 91 | £4,231 | D | 86% |
22 CRESCENT ROAD RG1 5SP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 73 | £3,767 | D | 86% |
31 FRESHWATER ROAD RG1 3NA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 70 | £4,571 | C | 86% |
14 SOMERSTOWN COURT RG1 7TY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £407,000 | 86 | £4,733 | C | 85% |
10 ALPINE STREET RG1 2QA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 91 | £4,286 | C | 85% |