Estimated value
£195,360
Median £4,070/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £179,000£265,000
Estimated value: £195,360Last sold (May 2024): £163,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 68/100 (D)
Sales near RG1 5BY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
VANBRUGH COURT (FLAT 24) LONDON ROAD RG1 5NY · Flat | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 43 | £4,651 | D | 87% |
OAKLANDS (9) BULMERSHE ROAD RG1 5RW · Flat | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 52 | £4,327 | C | 87% |
ALBION TERRACE (54) LONDON ROAD RG1 5BG · Flat | Oct 2025 | £265,000 | 46 | £5,761 | D | 86% |
TETBURY COURT (5) PROSPECT STREET RG1 7TR · Flat | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 52 | £3,365 | D | 85% |
15 SOUTHERN HILL RG1 5ES · Flat | Dec 2025 | £155,000 | 50 | £3,100 | C | 84% |
4 WATERSIDE GARDENS RG1 6QE · Flat | Jan 2026 | £179,000 | 44 | £4,068 | D | 84% |
TETBURY COURT (15) PROSPECT STREET RG1 7TR · Flat | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 52 | £3,365 | D | 84% |
VANBRUGH COURT (FLAT 29) LONDON ROAD RG1 5NY · Flat | Jul 2025 | £175,000 | 43 | £4,070 | D | 83% |
BISPHAM COURT (15) KENDRICK ROAD RG1 5DQ · Flat | Jul 2025 | £231,000 | 55 | £4,200 | D | 83% |