Estimated value
£373,800
Median £4,200/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £340,750£405,000
Estimated value: £373,800Last sold (Nov 2012): £239,950
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near RG1 4EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 ST JOHNS ROAD RG1 4EB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £315,000 | 78 | £4,038 | D | 97% |
8 ST JOHNS ROAD RG1 4EB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £353,500 | 76 | £4,651 | D | 92% |
9 BOULT STREET RG1 4RD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 83 | £3,916 | D | 87% |
58 SHERMAN ROAD RG1 2PP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £330,000 | 79 | £4,177 | D | 86% |
47 CARDIFF ROAD RG1 8ET · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £386,500 | 76 | £5,086 | D | 85% |
38 NEW ROAD RG1 5JD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £405,000 | 93 | £4,355 | D | 85% |
156 GREAT KNOLLYS STREET RG1 7HB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £340,750 | 88 | £3,872 | D | 85% |
6 CHOLMELEY ROAD RG1 3NJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 85 | £3,235 | D | 85% |
16 ELDON STREET RG1 4EA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 75 | £4,200 | D | 84% |