HouseValuation
Home·RG1·Valuation

18, ST JOHNS ROAD, RG1 4EB

Terraced·58·EPC D
Estimated value
£277,704

Median £4,788/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £300,000£321,000
Estimated value: £277,704Last sold (Jul 2022): £335,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near RG1 4EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 FATHERSON ROAD
RG1 4PL · Terraced
Oct 2025£321,00056£5,732D86%
21 ST JOHNS ROAD
RG1 4EB · Terraced
Mar 2026£315,00078£4,038D85%
88 FOXHILL ROAD
RG1 5QR · Terraced
Feb 2026£275,00050£5,500D85%
19 FOXHILL ROAD
RG1 5QS · Terraced
Jan 2026£300,00061£4,918D84%
77 ALPINE STREET
RG1 2PY · Terraced
Jan 2026£260,00058£4,483D84%
16 ELDON STREET
RG1 4EA · Terraced
Feb 2026£315,00075£4,200D84%
27 ST JOHNS STREET
RG1 4EH · Terraced
Jul 2025£282,50059£4,788D84%
40 MASON STREET
RG1 7PD · Terraced
Dec 2025£250,00050£5,000D83%
36 BLENHEIM GARDENS
RG1 5QG · Terraced
Dec 2025£303,00064£4,734D83%
58 WOLSELEY STREET
RG1 6AZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£250,00062£4,032D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address