HouseValuation
Home·RG1·Valuation

14, ST JOHNS ROAD, RG1 4EB

Detached·121·EPC D
Estimated value
£558,415

Median £4,615/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £562,000£600,000
Estimated value: £558,415Last sold (Jun 2022): £610,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near RG1 4EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 MAITLAND ROAD
RG1 6NL · Detached
Sept 2025£600,000130£4,615D80%
138A HAMILTON ROAD
RG1 5RE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£550,000110£5,000D80%
13A BRUNSWICK HILL
RG1 7YT · Detached
Nov 2025£485,000137£3,540C79%
65 BRUNSWICK STREET
RG1 6NY · Detached
Feb 2026£600,000146£4,110D79%
43 EDENHAM CRESCENT
RG1 6HU · Detached
Oct 2025£585,000109£5,367C78%
16 ARGYLE STREET
RG1 7YP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,000109£3,211D76%
109 CRESCENT ROAD
RG1 5SH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£566,500114£4,969D75%
9 SCHOOL TERRACE
RG1 3LS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£410,000128£3,203D74%
2 UPAVON DRIVE
RG1 6LP · Detached
Jun 2025£562,000108£5,204C74%
47 HIGHGROVE STREET
RG1 5EJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£330,000105£3,143D74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address