HouseValuation
Home·RG1·Valuation

32, ROYAL COURT, RG1 4AE

Flat·72·EPC C
Estimated value
£260,640

Median £3,620/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£133,000Median £257,000£320,000
Estimated value: £260,640Last sold (Apr 2015): £215,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near RG1 4AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE PICTURE HOUSE (FLAT 23) CHEAPSIDE
RG1 7AB · Flat
Mar 2026£257,00071£3,620C86%
LIMA COURT (29) BATH ROAD
RG1 6NF · Flat
Mar 2026£133,00065£2,046C86%
VALERIE COURT (8) BATH ROAD
RG1 6HP · Flat
Feb 2026£135,00070£1,929C85%
TOWNSIDE COURT, 6 (FLAT 7) CROWN PLACE
RG1 5AE · Flat
Feb 2026£245,00066£3,712C85%
DEAN HOUSE (6) ERLEIGH ROAD
RG1 5LA · Flat
Jan 2026£263,00071£3,704C84%
16 KENNET WALK
RG1 3GF · Flat
Dec 2025£274,00077£3,558C83%
THE PINNACLE (FLAT 25) KINGS ROAD
RG1 4LY · Flat
Oct 2025£280,00070£4,000B83%
THE MERIDIAN (43) KENAVON DRIVE
RG1 3DQ · Flat
Dec 2025£320,00065£4,923C83%
6 (FLAT F) BATH ROAD
RG1 6NB · Flat
Feb 2026£225,00072£3,125D82%
2 (FLAT 12) SILVER STREET
RG1 2BP · Flat
Feb 2026£255,00073£3,493B82%

Dig deeper into this address