HouseValuation
Home·RG1·Valuation

29, ST BARTHOLOMEWS ROAD, RG1 3QA

Terraced·103·EPC D
Estimated value
£435,793

Median £4,231/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £375,000£447,000
Estimated value: £435,793Last sold (Jun 2021): £400,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near RG1 3QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
94 RADSTOCK ROAD
RG1 3PR · Terraced
Nov 2025£322,00088£3,659D87%
47 CHOLMELEY ROAD
RG1 3NQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£290,00089£3,258E86%
38 NEW ROAD
RG1 5JD · Terraced
Feb 2026£405,00093£4,355D85%
13 BAKER STREET
RG1 7XT · Terraced
Feb 2026£375,000109£3,440D85%
156 GREAT KNOLLYS STREET
RG1 7HB · Terraced
Feb 2026£340,75088£3,872D85%
93 AMITY ROAD
RG1 3LW · Terraced
Feb 2026£320,00073£4,384D84%
48 CARNARVON ROAD
RG1 5SD · Terraced
Jan 2026£385,00091£4,231D84%
26 JUNCTION ROAD
RG1 5SA · Terraced
Jan 2026£435,000105£4,143D84%
22 DE MONTFORT ROAD
RG1 8DL · Terraced
Jan 2026£447,00091£4,912D84%
26 ST BARTHOLOMEWS ROAD
RG1 3QA · Terraced
Jul 2025£355,00082£4,329D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address