HouseValuation
Home·RG1·Valuation

29, LIVERPOOL ROAD, RG1 3PP

Semi-detached·107·EPC E
Estimated value
£348,606

Median £3,258/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£286,080Median £350,000£566,500
Estimated value: £348,606Last sold (May 2024): £407,500

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near RG1 3PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
138A HAMILTON ROAD
RG1 5RE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£550,000110£5,000D83%
336 KENNET SIDE
RG1 3EA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£286,08091£3,144E82%
2 CARDIFF ROAD
RG1 8ET · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£337,50096£3,516D81%
16 ARGYLE STREET
RG1 7YP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,000109£3,211D79%
80 WATLINGTON STREET
RG1 4RT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,00093£3,226C78%
109 CRESCENT ROAD
RG1 5SH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£566,500114£4,969D78%
47 HIGHGROVE STREET
RG1 5EJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£330,000105£3,143D77%
48 PROSPECT STREET
RG1 7YG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£490,00097£5,052D77%
47 CHOLMELEY ROAD
RG1 3NQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£290,00089£3,258E77%
9 SCHOOL TERRACE
RG1 3LS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£410,000128£3,203D76%

Dig deeper into this address