Estimated value
£269,040
Median £4,484/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£244,000Median £300,000£360,000
Estimated value: £269,040Last sold (Feb 2013): £167,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near RG1 3ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 NORTON ROAD RG1 3QJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £287,000 | 64 | £4,484 | D | 87% |
71 LIVERPOOL ROAD RG1 3PN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 63 | £4,762 | D | 86% |
28 FRANCIS STREET RG1 2QB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 69 | £4,638 | D | 85% |
7 HART STREET RG1 7PG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £244,000 | 67 | £3,642 | D | 85% |
19 FOXHILL ROAD RG1 5QS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 61 | £4,918 | D | 84% |
93 AMITY ROAD RG1 3LW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 73 | £4,384 | D | 84% |
66 AMITY ROAD RG1 3LL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £275,000 | 68 | £4,044 | D | 84% |
77 ALPINE STREET RG1 2PY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 58 | £4,483 | D | 84% |
62 BROOK STREET WEST RG1 6BB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £289,000 | 68 | £4,250 | D | 84% |