HouseValuation
Home·RG1·Valuation

17, NEWARK STREET, RG1 2SR

Terraced·82·EPC D
Estimated value
£357,110

Median £4,355/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £330,000£405,000
Estimated value: £357,110Last sold (May 2020): £280,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near RG1 2SR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58 SHERMAN ROAD
RG1 2PP · Terraced
Mar 2026£330,00079£4,177D91%
65 EDGEHILL STREET
RG1 2PU · Terraced
Jan 2026£294,00075£3,920D89%
56 EDGEHILL STREET
RG1 2PX · Terraced
Mar 2026£375,00076£4,934E88%
10 ALPINE STREET
RG1 2QA · Terraced
Feb 2026£390,00091£4,286C87%
21 ST JOHNS ROAD
RG1 4EB · Terraced
Mar 2026£315,00078£4,038D86%
76 SHERMAN ROAD
RG1 2PP · Terraced
Oct 2025£270,00070£3,857D86%
47 CARDIFF ROAD
RG1 8ET · Terraced
Feb 2026£386,50076£5,086D85%
56 HIGHGROVE STREET
RG1 5EN · Terraced
Feb 2026£310,00071£4,366D85%
93 AMITY ROAD
RG1 3LW · Terraced
Feb 2026£320,00073£4,384D85%
38 NEW ROAD
RG1 5JD · Terraced
Feb 2026£405,00093£4,355D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address