Estimated value
£284,928
Median £4,452/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £305,000£375,000
Estimated value: £284,928Last sold (Oct 2024): £300,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 34 points.
Sales near RG1 2QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 ALPINE STREET RG1 2QA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £325,000 | 73 | £4,452 | D | 88% |
143 ALPINE STREET RG1 2PZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £268,000 | 61 | £4,393 | E | 88% |
28 FRANCIS STREET RG1 2QB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 69 | £4,638 | D | 87% |
44 PELL STREET RG1 2NZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £265,000 | 67 | £3,955 | E | 86% |
77 ALPINE STREET RG1 2PY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 58 | £4,483 | D | 86% |
60 EDGEHILL STREET RG1 2PX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 73 | £4,178 | F | 86% |
56 EDGEHILL STREET RG1 2PX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £375,000 | 76 | £4,934 | E | 85% |
33 HENRY STREET RG1 2NW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £292,500 | 67 | £4,366 | D | 85% |
89 CUMBERLAND ROAD RG1 3JT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 70 | £3,714 | E | 85% |