HouseValuation
Home·RG1·Valuation

24, ALPINE STREET, RG1 2QA

Semi-detached·100·EPC D
Estimated value
£351,600

Median £3,516/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £350,000£566,500
Estimated value: £351,600Last sold (Feb 2008): £210,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near RG1 2QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 ALPINE STREET
RG1 2QA · Terraced
Feb 2026£390,00091£4,286C87%
138A HAMILTON ROAD
RG1 5RE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£550,000110£5,000D86%
2 CARDIFF ROAD
RG1 8ET · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£337,50096£3,516D84%
12 ALPINE STREET
RG1 2QA · Terraced
Jul 2025£350,000100£3,500D83%
16 ARGYLE STREET
RG1 7YP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,000109£3,211D82%
80 WATLINGTON STREET
RG1 4RT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,00093£3,226C81%
109 CRESCENT ROAD
RG1 5SH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£566,500114£4,969D81%
197 SOUTHAMPTON STREET
RG1 2RB · Terraced
Oct 2025£350,000113£3,097D80%
47 HIGHGROVE STREET
RG1 5EJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£330,000105£3,143D80%
48 PROSPECT STREET
RG1 7YG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£490,00097£5,052D80%

Dig deeper into this address