Estimated value
£149,625
Median £4,275/m² in your area × 35 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£81,000Median £179,000£230,000
Estimated value: £149,625Last sold (Dec 2006): £150,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near RG1 2PX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 PENNYROYAL COURT RG1 6HE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 40 | £3,500 | E | 85% |
28 BAKER STREET RG1 7XX · Flat | Jan 2026 | £86,000 | 30 | £2,867 | E | 84% |
42 PENNYROYAL COURT RG1 6HE · Flat | Mar 2026 | £171,000 | 40 | £4,275 | D | 83% |
28 BAKER STREET RG1 7XX · Flat | Nov 2025 | £81,000 | 30 | £2,700 | E | 82% |
BRECHIN COURT (21) KENDRICK ROAD RG1 5DH · Flat | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 35 | £6,571 | D | 80% |
CARNOUSTIE COURT (1) MUIRFIELD CLOSE RG1 4PE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 32 | £5,781 | C | 79% |
1 ARTHUR PLACE RG1 3JP · Flat | Feb 2026 | £142,000 | 37 | £3,838 | C | 79% |
39 PENNYROYAL COURT RG1 6HE · Flat | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 40 | £4,750 | D | 78% |
HANOVER HOUSE, 202 (FLAT 202) KINGS ROAD RG1 4NN · Flat | Aug 2025 | £192,750 | 38 | £5,072 | D | 76% |