HouseValuation
Home·RG1·Valuation

5, EDGEHILL STREET, RG1 2PU

Terraced·70·EPC D
Estimated value
£324,660

Median £4,638/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£292,500Median £322,500£375,000
Estimated value: £324,660Last sold (Aug 2022): £337,500

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near RG1 2PU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
65 EDGEHILL STREET
RG1 2PU · Terraced
Jan 2026£294,00075£3,920D96%
58 SHERMAN ROAD
RG1 2PP · Terraced
Mar 2026£330,00079£4,177D91%
28 FRANCIS STREET
RG1 2QB · Terraced
Feb 2026£320,00069£4,638D90%
47 EDGEHILL STREET
RG1 2PU · Terraced
Jul 2025£312,00070£4,457D90%
105 EDGEHILL STREET
RG1 2PU · Terraced
Jul 2025£335,00072£4,653D90%
56 EDGEHILL STREET
RG1 2PX · Terraced
Mar 2026£375,00076£4,934E88%
33 HENRY STREET
RG1 2NW · Terraced
Dec 2025£292,50067£4,366D88%
60 SHERMAN ROAD
RG1 2PP · Terraced
Nov 2025£323,00067£4,821D87%
59 SHERMAN ROAD
RG1 2PP · Terraced
Nov 2025£322,50065£4,962D87%
21 ST JOHNS ROAD
RG1 4EB · Terraced
Mar 2026£315,00078£4,038D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address