HouseValuation
Home·RG1·Valuation

66, SHERMAN ROAD, RG1 2PP

Terraced·74·EPC C
Estimated value
£343,212

Median £4,638/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £322,500£485,000
Estimated value: £343,212Last sold (Feb 2021): £290,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near RG1 2PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58 SHERMAN ROAD
RG1 2PP · Terraced
Mar 2026£330,00079£4,177D94%
60 SHERMAN ROAD
RG1 2PP · Terraced
Nov 2025£323,00067£4,821D90%
59 SHERMAN ROAD
RG1 2PP · Terraced
Nov 2025£322,50065£4,962D90%
76 SHERMAN ROAD
RG1 2PP · Terraced
Oct 2025£270,00070£3,857D89%
62 SHERMAN ROAD
RG1 2PP · Terraced
Aug 2025£285,00071£4,014D87%
8 SAILCLOTH CLOSE
RG1 2BG · Terraced
Dec 2025£485,00082£5,915C87%
28 FRANCIS STREET
RG1 2QB · Terraced
Feb 2026£320,00069£4,638D87%
6 SAILCLOTH CLOSE
RG1 2BG · Terraced
Nov 2025£435,00082£5,305C87%
65 EDGEHILL STREET
RG1 2PU · Terraced
Jan 2026£294,00075£3,920D86%
31 FRESHWATER ROAD
RG1 3NA · Terraced
Mar 2026£320,00070£4,571C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address