HouseValuation
Home·RG1·Valuation

41, HILL STREET, RG1 2NU

Terraced·112·EPC D
Estimated value
£384,384

Median £3,432/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £375,000£435,000
Estimated value: £384,384Last sold (Oct 2013): £189,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near RG1 2NU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
197 SOUTHAMPTON STREET
RG1 2RB · Terraced
Oct 2025£350,000113£3,097D86%
194 SOUTHAMPTON STREET
RG1 2RD · Terraced
Sept 2025£225,000102£2,206D85%
194 SOUTHAMPTON STREET
RG1 2RD · Terraced
Sept 2025£240,000102£2,353D85%
58 SHERMAN ROAD
RG1 2PP · Terraced
Mar 2026£330,00079£4,177D85%
13 BAKER STREET
RG1 7XT · Terraced
Feb 2026£375,000109£3,440D85%
33 ALPINE STREET
RG1 2PY · Terraced
Nov 2025£405,000118£3,432C84%
26 JUNCTION ROAD
RG1 5SA · Terraced
Jan 2026£435,000105£4,143D84%
25 NEWARK STREET
RG1 2SR · Terraced
Jul 2025£375,000123£3,049D84%
12 ALPINE STREET
RG1 2QA · Terraced
Jul 2025£350,000100£3,500D83%
40 ANSTEY ROAD
RG1 7JR · Terraced
Dec 2025£380,000114£3,333D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address