HouseValuation
Home·RG1·Valuation

1, KATESGROVE LANE, RG1 2ND

Flat·91·EPC C
Estimated value
£322,322

Median £3,542/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£133,000Median £296,000£455,000
Estimated value: £322,322Last sold (May 2001): £122,950

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near RG1 2ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 SELBORNE COURT
RG1 3BW · Flat
Jan 2026£340,00096£3,542C84%
ST. AUBYNS COURT (FLAT 1) DONNINGTON ROAD
RG1 5QY · Flat
Feb 2026£310,00089£3,483D82%
20 (FLAT 83) KENNET STREET
RG1 4AQ · Flat
Nov 2025£455,00090£5,056C82%
20 (FLAT 14) KENNET STREET
RG1 4AQ · Flat
Nov 2025£262,00090£2,911C82%
AVELEY HOUSE (10) ILIFFE CLOSE
RG1 2QF · Flat
Feb 2026£210,000115£1,826B81%
8 (FLAT 27) OSCAR WILDE ROAD
RG1 3FH · Flat
Jan 2026£310,00079£3,924B81%
2 (FLAT 12) SILVER STREET
RG1 2BP · Flat
Feb 2026£255,00073£3,493B81%
HALCYON (FLAT 21) CHATHAM PLACE
RG1 7JW · Flat
Jan 2026£296,00081£3,654B81%
THE PICTURE HOUSE (FLAT 23) CHEAPSIDE
RG1 7AB · Flat
Mar 2026£257,00071£3,620C80%
LIMA COURT (29) BATH ROAD
RG1 6NF · Flat
Mar 2026£133,00065£2,046C80%

Dig deeper into this address