Estimated value
£318,681
Median £2,871/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £276,000£357,000
Estimated value: £318,681Last sold (May 2014): £178,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 21 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
83 CAMBRIDGE ROAD PR9 9SB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £357,000 | 117 | £3,051 | C | 88% |
6 GLENPARK DRIVE PR9 9FA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £222,000 | 100 | £2,220 | C | 87% |
128 MARSHSIDE ROAD PR9 9SX · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 105 | £2,381 | D | 87% |
21 HARTLAND AVENUE PR9 9FT · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £225,000 | 95 | £2,368 | D | 86% |
14 ST LUKES GROVE PR9 9AF · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £299,000 | 102 | £2,931 | D | 86% |
37 NORTH ROAD PR9 8LX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 107 | £1,682 | D | 86% |
57 HIGHFIELD ROAD PR9 8QL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 119 | £2,983 | D | 85% |
106 PRESTON NEW ROAD PR9 8PH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £276,000 | 96 | £2,875 | D | 85% |
37 LONGACRE PR9 9TB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 101 | £2,871 | C | 85% |
132 ZETLAND STREET PR9 9DL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 91 | £2,527 | D | 84% |
Dig deeper into this address